Murray's Major Accomplishments

 

 

Bestof Breed Decatur Alabama Kennel Club, November 10, 2013

Best of Opposite Winner - 1 Point

Judge:  Mr. Gary L. Anderson

 

Best of Breed Decatur Alabama Kennel Club, November 9, 2013

Best of Opposite Winner - 1 Point

Judge:  Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari

 

Best of Breed Huntsville Kennel Club, November 8, 2013

Best of Breed Winner - 5 Point Major

Judge:  Mrs. Faye Strauss

 

Best of Breed New River Valley Kennel Club, August 4, 2013

Best of Breed Winner - 4 Point Major

Judge:  Ms. Dana P. Cline

 

Best of Breed Roanoke Kennel Club, August 3, 2013

Best of Breed Winner - 4 Point Major

Judge:  Mr. James G. Reynolds

 

Best of Breed Roanoke Kennel Club, August 2, 2013

Best of Breed Winner - 4 Point Major

Judge:  Ms. Judy Webb

 

Murray was awarded the 2013 James Bond Award by the

Labrador Retriever Club of the Piedmont

This award is given to the Labrador with the most Best of Breed/Group Placements earned during the year.

 

AKC Grand Championship Title Awarded

Best of Breed Medina Kennel Club, December 14, 2012

Best of Breed Winner - 5 Point Major

Judge:  Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer

 

Rally NoviceTitle (RN)

Earned January 20, 2013

Canine Good Citizen Title (CGC)

Earned October 24, 2011

 

Best of Breed Richland County Kennel Club, December 13, 2012

Best of Breed - 5 Point Major & Made the cut in Spoting Group

Judge:  Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark

 

Best of Breed Fayetteville Kennel Club, November 18, 2012

GCH Select Dog Winner

Judge:  Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

 

Best of Breed Greater Monroe Kennel Club, November 17, 2012

Best of Breed Winner - 4 Point Major & Made the cut in Sporting Group

Judge:  Mr. Ronald H. Menaker

 

Best of Breed Salisbury NC Kennel Club, November 16, 2012

Best of Breed Winner - 3 Point Major

Judge:  Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark

 

Best of Breed Oak Ridge Kennel Club, November 4, 2012

Best of Breed Winner

Judge:  Ms. Lisa Warren

 

Best of Breed Tennessee Valley Kennel Club, November 3, 2012

Best of Breed Winner

Judge:  Mrs. Gloria Geringer

 

Best of Breed Oak Ridge Kennel Club, November 2, 2012

Best of Breed Winner

Judge:  Mr. James G. Reynolds

 

Best of Breed Tennessee Valley Kennel Club, October 17, 2012

GCH Select Dog Winner

Judge:  Mr. James R. White

 

Best of Breed Clemson Kennel Club, January 8, 2012

Best of Opposite Winner

Judge:  Mr. James E. Noe

 

Best of Breed Kennesaw Kennel Club, October 30, 2011

GCH Select Dog Winner

Judge:  Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

 

Best of Breed Hanover Kennel Club, October 16, 2011

GCH Select Dog Winner

Judge:  Mr. Frank Washabaugh

 

Best of Breed Hanover Kennel Club, October 15, 2011

GCH Select Dog Winner

Judge:  Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

 

Best of Breed Augusta Kennel Club, October 9, 2011

Best of Breed Winner

Judge:  Mr. Pete Dawkins

 

Best of Breed Augusta Kennel Club, October 8, 2011

Best of Breed Winner

Judge:  Mrs. Bonnie Linnell Clarke

 

Best of Breed Myrtle Beach Kennel Club, May 1, 2011

GCH Select Dog Winner

Judge:  Mr. Jim Bowron

 

Best of Breed Myrtle Beach Kennel Club, April 30, 2011

Best of Breed Winner

Judge:  Mrs. Elizabeth Bowron

 

  

Best of Breed - The Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac, April 13, 2011

Murray's First Showing As A Champion!

   

 

Road to Murray's Championship

Expertly handled by Amy Walker-Wall

'Thank you Amy for the amazing journey.  'The Mur-Man' and I have throughly enjoyed the ride!'

 

Show Career Started January 30, 2010 Championship Earned April 1, 2011

 

1st Place, Open Chocoalte Class - Columbia Kennel Club, April 1, 2011

Winners Dog & Best of Winners - 2 Points

Judge:  Mr. James R. White

 

1st Place, Open Chocolate Class

Forsyth Kennel Club, December 12,2010

Winners Dog & Best of Winners 3 Point Major

Judge:  Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton

1st Place, Open Chocolate Class

Forsyth Kennel Club, December 11,2010

Winners Dog & Best of Winners 3 Point Major

Judge:  Mrs. Peggy Beisel-Mcllwaine

 

1st Place, Open Chocolate Class - Greater Monroe Kennel Club, November 19, 2010

Winners Dog

Judge:  Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

 

1st Place, Open Chocolate Class

City Kennel Club, November 13, 2010

Winners Dog & Best of Opposite Sex

Judge: Mr. Ronald H. Menaker

1st Place, Am. Bred Class

Hanover Kennel Club, October 17, 2010

Winners Dog

Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen

 

1st Place, Am. Bred Class

Hanover Kennel Club, October 16, 2010

Winners Dog & Best of Winners

Judge:  Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st Place, 12-18 Month Class

Myrtle Beach Kennel Club - May 23, 2010

Winners Dog & Best of Winners

Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn

 

1st Place, 12-18 Month Class - Greenville Kennel Club - February 19, 2010

Winners Dog

Judge: Ms. Bettyann Hale

 

 

 

Copyright (c) 2010-2013 SecretWinn Labradors. All rights reserved.

USCLX@sc.rr.com