Murray's Major Accomplishments

Murray Award of Excellence Eukanuba.jpg

AKC Eukanuba Award of Excellence

December 14, 2013

Judge: Linda C. More

Best Veteran - Greater Atlanta Labrador Retriever Club, November 18, 2017

Judge: Susan Willumsen

 

Best of Breed – Decatur Alabama Kennel Club, November 10, 2013

Best of Opposite Winner - 1 Point

Judge:  Mr. Gary L. Anderson

 

Best of Breed – Decatur Alabama Kennel Club, November 9, 2013

Best of Opposite Winner - 1 Point

Judge:  Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari

 

Best of Breed – Huntsville Kennel Club, November 8, 2013

Best of Breed Winner - 5 Point Major

Judge:  Mrs. Faye Strauss

 

Best of Breed – New River Valley Kennel Club, August 4, 2013

Best of Breed Winner - 4 Point Major

Judge:  Ms. Dana P. Cline

 

Best of Breed – Roanoke Kennel Club, August 3, 2013

Best of Breed Winner - 4 Point Major

Judge:  Mr. James G. Reynolds

 

Best of Breed – Roanoke Kennel Club, August 2, 2013

Best of Breed Winner - 4 Point Major

Judge:  Ms. Judy Webb

NewGrandChampionBOB5PointMajor.jpg

AKC Grand Championship Title Awarded

Best of Breed – Medina Kennel Club, December 14, 2012

Best of Breed Winner - 5 Point Major

Judge:  Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer

Murray_First_Place_Rally.jpg
CGC Award.jpg

Rally NoviceTitle (RN)

Earned January 20, 2013

Canine Good Citizen Title (CGC)

Earned October 24, 2011

Best of Breed – Richland County Kennel Club, December 13, 2012

Best of Breed - 5 Point Major & Made the cut in Spoting Group

Judge:  Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark

 

Best of Breed – Fayetteville Kennel Club, November 18, 2012

GCH Select Dog Winner

Judge:  Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

BOBGreaterMonroe.jpg

Best of Breed – Greater Monroe Kennel Club, November 17, 2012

Best of Breed Winner - 4 Point Major & Made the cut in Sporting Group

Judge:  Mr. Ronald H. Menaker

 

Best of Breed – Salisbury NC Kennel Club, November 16, 2012

Best of Breed Winner - 3 Point Major

Judge:  Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark

 

Best of Breed – Oak Ridge Kennel Club, November 4, 2012

Best of Breed Winner

Judge:  Ms. Lisa Warren

 

Best of Breed – Tennessee Valley Kennel Club, November 3, 2012

Best of Breed Winner

Judge:  Mrs. Gloria Geringer

 

Best of Breed – Oak Ridge Kennel Club, November 2, 2012

Best of Breed Winner

Judge:  Mr. James G. Reynolds

 

Best of Breed – Tennessee Valley Kennel Club, October 17, 2012

GCH Select Dog Winner

Judge:  Mr. James R. White

 

Best of Breed – Clemson Kennel Club, January 8, 2012

Best of Opposite Winner

Judge:  Mr. James E. Noe

 

Best of Breed – Kennesaw Kennel Club, October 30, 2011

GCH Select Dog Winner

Judge:  Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

 

Best of Breed – Hanover Kennel Club, October 16, 2011

GCH Select Dog Winner

Judge:  Mr. Frank Washabaugh

 

Best of Breed – Hanover Kennel Club, October 15, 2011

GCH Select Dog Winner

Judge:  Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

BOBAgustaKennelClub.jpg

Best of Breed – Augusta Kennel Club, October 9, 2011

Best of Breed Winner

Judge:  Mr. Pete Dawkins

 

Best of Breed – Augusta Kennel Club, October 8, 2011

Best of Breed Winner

Judge:  Mrs. Bonnie Linnell Clarke

 

Best of Breed – Myrtle Beach Kennel Club, May 1, 2011

GCH Select Dog Winner

Judge:  Mr. Jim Bowron

BOBMyrtleBeachKC.jpg

Best of Breed – Myrtle Beach Kennel Club, April 30, 2011

Best of Breed Winner

Judge:  Mrs. Elizabeth Bowron

DSC_0251sml.jpg
DSC_0211sml.jpg

Best of Breed - The Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac, April 13, 2011

Murray's First Showing As A Champion!

Road to Murray's Championship

Expertly handled by Amy Walker-Wall

'Thank you Amy for the amazing journey.  'The Mur-Man' and I have throughly enjoyed the ride!'

 

Show Career Started January 30, 2010 – Championship Earned April 1, 2011

MurrayChampionship.jpg

1st Place, Open Chocolate Class - Columbia Kennel Club, April 1, 2011

Winner’s Dog & Best of Winners - 2 Points

Judge:  Mr. James R. White

BOW3PointMajorMrKennethBuxton.jpg

1st Place, Open Chocolate Class

Forsyth Kennel Club, December 12,2010

Winner’s Dog & Best of Winners – 3 Point Major

Judge:  Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton

BOW3PointMajorMrsPeggyBeiselMcllwaine.jp

1st Place, Open Chocolate Class

Forsyth Kennel Club, December 11,2010

Winner’s Dog & Best of Winners – 3 Point Major

Judge:  Mrs. Peggy Beisel-Mcllwaine

1st Place, Open Chocolate Class - Greater Monroe Kennel Club, November 19, 2010

Winner’s Dog

Judge:  Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

WDBOS1PointJudgeMrRonaldMenaker.jpg

1st Place, Open Chocolate Class

City Kennel Club, November 13, 2010

Winner’s Dog & Best of Opposite Sex

Judge: Mr. Ronald H. Menaker

clip_image002.jpg

1st Place, Am. Bred Class

Hanover Kennel Club, October 17, 2010

Winner’s Dog

Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen

clip_image004.jpg

1st Place, Am. Bred Class

Hanover Kennel Club, October 16, 2010

Winner’s Dog & Best of Winners

Judge:  Mrs. Gloria Geringer

clip_image006.jpg

1st Place, 12-18 Month Class

Myrtle Beach Kennel Club - May 23, 2010

Winner’s Dog & Best of Winners

Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn

clip_image008.jpg

1st Place, 12-18 Month Class - Greenville Kennel Club - February 19, 2010

Winner’s Dog

Judge: Ms. Bettyann Hale