Tetley’s Major Accomplishments

Tetley was awarded her AKC Championship in September 2018, her Grand Championship in January 2019, earned her Junior Hunter Title in August 2019 and finished her

 Bronze Grand Championship in January 2021.

IMG_2696.JPG

Trainer Earl Thomas shown with Tetley. Earl had her on the right side, with permission, for her last test because he had sustained an injury on the left.

Best of Breed – Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association, January 30, 2021

Select Bitch – 4 point Major

Judge:  Mrs. Shari Kirschner

 

Best of Breed – Tampa Bay Kennel Club, January 22, 2021

Best of Opposite Sex – 5 point Major

Judge:  Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck

 

Best of Breed – Clemson Kennel Club, January 9, 2021

Best of Breed – 3 point Major

Judge:  Ms. Carol S. Brown

Best of Breed – Brevard Kennel Club, December 9, 2020

Select Bitch – 4 point Major

Judge:  Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy

Best of Breed – Montgomery Kennel Club, November 21, 2020

Best of Breed – 4 point Major

Judge:  Ms. Ann H. Roth

Best of Breed – Birmingham Kennel Club, November 13, 2020

Best of Breed – 3 point Major

Judge:  Ms. Karen J. Hynek

Best of Breed – Decatur Kennel Club, November 6, 2020

Best of Breed –5 point Major

Judge:  Mr. James A. Moses

Best of Breed – Wilmington Kennel Club, October 25, 2020

Select Bitch – 3 point Major

Judge:  Ms. Gail Shearer, Bonaventure Labradors

Best of Breed – Wilmington Kennel Club, October 24, 2020

Select Bitch –4 point Major

Judge:  Ms. Sally Bell, Borador Labradors

 

Best of Breed – Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association, October 23, 2020

Select Bitch – 3 point Major

Judge:  Ms. Jennifer J. Stotts, Shannon Valley Labradors

 

Greater Atlanta Labrador Retriever Club Specialty, November 16, 2019

Hunting Retriever Bitch – 1st Place

Judge:  Ms. Jennifer J. Stotts, Shannon Valley Labradors

 

Best of Breed – Chattanooga Kennel Club, September 14, 2019

Best of Breed – 5 point Major

Judge:  Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons

 

Best of Breed – North Georgia Kennel Club, September 13, 2019

Best of Breed – 4 point Major

Judge:  Carole A. Beattie

Best of Breed – Raleigh Kennel Club, September 1, 2019

Select Bitch – 3 point Major

Judge:  Ms. Edweena (Teddy) MeDowell

Best of Breed – Durham Kennel Club, August 31, 2019

Best of Opposite Sex – 4 point Major

Judge:  Mr. Robert D. Ennis

Sporting Group 2 Heather Brennan Alamance KC Aug 2019.JPG
Amy & Tetley Sporting Group 2.JPG

Best of Breed – Alamance Kennel Club, August 30, 2019

Best of Breed –5 point Major

Sporting Group 2 Placement

Judge:  Ms. Heather Brennan

 

Best of Breed – Charleston Kennel Club, January 27, 2019

Best of Opposite Sex – 3 point Major

Judge:  Mr. Timothy Catterson

Best of Breed – Charleston Kennel Club, January 26, 2019

Best of Breed – 5 point Major

Judge:  Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Best of Breed – Clemson Kennel Club, January 5, 2019

Best of Breed – 4 point Major

Judge:  Mrs. Donna J. Buxton

Best of Breed – Space Coast Kennel Club of Palm Bay, December 11, 2018

Select Bitch – 4 point Major

Judge:  Sharon M. Zaker

Best of Breed – Tennessee Valley Kennel Club, November 4, 2018

Select Bitch – 4 point Major

Judge:  Mrs. Helen Winski Stein

Sporting Group 4 Cindy C. Lane Hanover KC Oct. 2018.jpg

Best of Breed – Hanover Kennel Club, October 14, 2018

Best of Breed – 2 points

Judge:  Mr. Kevin M. Flynn

Sporting Group 4 Placement

Judge:  Cindy C. Lane

Open Chocolate – Chattanooga Kennel Club, September 15, 2018

Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Breed –4 point Major

Judge:  Sharon R. Lyons

Sporting Group 4 Placement

Judge:  Sharon R. Lyons

IMG_0835.JPG

Open Chocolate – North Georgia Kennel Club, September 14, 2018

Winners Bitch – 3 point Major

Judge:  Mrs. Valerie Dombrowski